English (Viral Diseases)
carrier of the hepatitis B virus [correct]; hepatitis B virus carrier [correct]
CONT: The lawsuit attracted wide public attention because China had a large number of hepatitis B virus carriers who had had similar experiences.
French (Maladies virales)
personne porteuse du virus de l'hépatite B [correct, feminine noun]; porteur du virus de l'hépatite B [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La poursuite judiciaire a attiré beaucoup d'attention parce que la Chine compte un grand nombre de personnes porteuses du virus de l'hépatite B ayant vécu des expériences semblables.