English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Toxicology)
toxic hepatitis [correct]
CONT: Toxic hepatitis is an inflammation of the liver caused by chemicals. Many chemicals that are intentionally or unintentionally inhaled or consumed can have toxic effects on the liver. Among these chemicals are drugs, industrial solvents and pollutants.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Toxicologie)
hépatite toxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hépatite toxique est une inflammation du foie causée par des produits chimiques. De nombreux produits chimiques inhalés ou ingérés de façon délibérée ou non peuvent avoir des effets toxiques sur le foie. Parmi ces produits chimiques figurent les médicaments, les solvants industriels et les polluants.