English (Viral Diseases; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
acute hepatitis C [correct]
OBS: B17.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatite C aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; hépatite aiguë C [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hépatite C aiguë survient surtout dans un contexte de consommation de drogue intraveineuse ou de piqûre accidentelle.
OBS: B17.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.