English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
transient aplastic crisis [correct]; TAC [correct]; aplastic crisis [correct]
DEF: Disappearance of erythroid precursor cells from the bone marrow occurring in infectious diseases such as viral hepatitis and miliary tuberculosis.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
myélose aplastique [correct, feminine noun]; myélose aplasique [correct]
DEF: Disparition complète ou réduction considérable des éléments précurseurs des trois lignées sanguines (forme totale) ou de l'une d'entre elles (forme partielle).
Spanish (Vértebras y médula)
crisis aplásica [feminine noun]