English (Animal Diseases)
canine virus hepatitis [correct]; CVH [correct]; infectious canine hepatitis [correct]; ICH [correct]; ICH; canine viral hepatitis [correct]; Rubarth’s disease [correct]; Hepatitis contagiosa canis [correct]; HCC [correct]; HCC
DEF: An infectious hepatitis of dogs caused by an adenovirus [type I].
French (Maladies des animaux)
hépatite contagieuse du chien [correct, feminine noun]; HCC [correct, feminine noun]; hépatite infectieuse canine [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Rubarth [correct, feminine noun]; hépatite contagieuse canine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse, contagieuse et inoculable du chien et du renard, due à un adénovirus de type 1, découvert par Rubarth.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
hepatitis infecciosa canina [correct, feminine noun]; HIC [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Rubarth [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad infecciosa viral contagiosa causada por un adenovirus tipo 1.
CONT: La hepatitis infecciosa canina (HIC) o enfermedad de Rubarth es de distribución mundial que afecta a los perros, zorros, lobos y coyotes. No afecta al hombre. La HIC es causada por un virus del género Mastadenovirus familia Adenoviridae, denominado, adenovirus canino tipo 1 (VAC-1).