English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Perinatal Period)
neonatal hepatitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the liver that occurs in early infancy, usually one to two months after birth.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Périnatalité)
hépatite néonatale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du foie qui se développe dans la toute petite enfance, habituellement chez un nourrisson d'un à deux mois.