English (Viral Diseases; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
acute delta-(super) infection of hepatitis B carrier [correct]
OBS: B17.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Foie et voies biliaires)
(sur)infection aiguë par agent delta d'un sujet porteur de l'hépatite B [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B17.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.