English (Viral Diseases; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
acute hepatitis E [correct]
OBS: B17.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatite E aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; hépatite aiguë E [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B17.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.