English (Immunology)
hepatitis B core antigen [correct]; HBcAg [correct]
DEF: The antigen found in the core of the Dane particle(which is the complete virus) and also in hepatocyte nuclei in hepatitis B infections.
French (Immunologie)
antigène capsidique de l'hépatite B [correct, masculine noun]