English (Immunology)
hepatitis B immune globulin [correct]; HBIG [correct]; hepatitis B immune globuline [correct]; HBIG [correct]; HBIG
OBS: hepatitis B immune globulin; HBIG : Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
globuline immune d'hépatite B [correct, feminine noun]; GIHB [correct]; immunoglobuline antihépatitique B [correct, feminine noun]; immunoglobuline anti-hépatite B [feminine noun]
OBS: immunoglobuline anti-hépatite B :immunoglobuline antihépatitique B : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.