English (Medication)
methytestosterone [correct]
CONT: There have been rare reports of hepatocellular carcinoma, particularly in association with long-term therapy, in patients receiving methytestosterone or other androgenic anabolic steroids.
French (Médicaments)
méthytestostérone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De rares cas de carcinomes hépatocellulaires ont été rapportés en particulier, chez les patients recevant un traitement prolongé par le méthyltestostérone ou par d'autres androgènes anabolisants.