English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hepatology [correct]
DEF: The study of the liver and its diseases.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
hépatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la médecine consacrée à l'étude du foie et de ses affections.