English (Blood; Immunology)
mu chain disease [correct]; mu heavy chain disease [correct]
DEF: The rarest heavy chain disease, found in patients with chronic lymphocytic leukemia, with symptoms of hepatomegaly and splenomegaly.
French (Sang; Immunologie)
maladie des chaînes lourdes mu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de maladie des chaînes lourdes s'associant, dans la moitié des cas, à une leucémie lymphoïde chronique ou se présentant sous la forme d'autres syndromes immunoprolifératifs.