English (Symptoms (Medicine); Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatomegaly [correct]; liver enlargement [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of the liver beyond its normal size.
OBS: hepatomegaly : Term was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatomégalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de volume du foie.
OBS: L'hépatomégalie peut s'observer dans la maladie de Letterer-Siwe et l'amylose.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Hígado y conductos biliares)
hepatomegalia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento del tamaño del higado.