English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
congestive hepatomegaly [correct]
DEF: … a backup of blood in the liver, resulting from heart failure.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatomégalie congestive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] retour de sang dans le foie secondaire à une insuffisance cardiaque.