English (Bronchi)
pulmonary silicosis
CONT: A case of hepatosplenic silicosis complicating a pulmonary silicosis is reported. Numerous calcified splenic nodules seen with conventional radiology, ultrasound or computed tomography, hepatic microcalcifications and "egg shell" abdominal lymph nodes best seen with computed tomography represent the radiologic signs.
French (Bronches)
silicose pulmonaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous rapportons une observation exceptionnelle de silicose hépatosplénique aggravant l'évolution d'une silicose pulmonaire.