English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatosplenic silicosis
CONT: A case of hepatosplenic silicosis complicating a pulmonary silicosis is reported. Numerous calcified splenic nodules seen with conventional radiology, ultrasound or computed tomography, hepatic microcalcifications and "egg shell" abdominal lymph nodes best seen with computed tomography represent the radiologic signs.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
silicose hépatosplénique [feminine noun]; silicose hépato-splénique [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous rapportons une observation exceptionnelle de silicose hépatosplénique aggravant l'évolution d'une silicose pulmonaire.