English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
heptanal [correct]; heptaldehyde [correct]; aldehyde C-7 [correct]; enanthaldehyde [correct]
DEF: A product used as an intermediate for rubber chemicals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H13CHO
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
heptanal [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H13CHO
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
heptanal [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C6H13CHO