English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(1R, 5S)-6, 6-dimethylbicyclo[ 3. 1. 1] heptan-2-one [correct, see observation]; (1R)-(+)-Nopinone [see observation]
OBS: (1R, 5S)-6, 6-dimethylbicyclo[ 3. 1. 1] heptan-2-one : form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry(IUPAC).
OBS: R; S: these letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(1R,5S)-6,6-diméthylbicyclo[3.1.1]heptan-2-one [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; (1R)-(+)-nopinone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (1R,5S)-6,6-diméthylbicyclo[3.1.1]heptan-2-one : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA).
OBS: R; S : ces lettres s'écrivent en italique.