English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
heptane, branched, cyclic and linear [correct]; cyclic and linear heptane, branched [correct]; branched heptane, cyclic and linear [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
heptanes cycliques et linéaires, ramifiés [correct, masculine noun]