English (Track and Field)
heptathlete [correct]
OBS: The heptathlon is an event for women only.
French (Athlétisme)
heptathlonienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'heptathlon est une épreuve féminine.
Spanish (Atletismo)
heptatleta [correct, common gender]
DEF: Deportista que compite en [un heptatlón].