English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
semi-autonomous telepresence robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Researchers studied the effect of the "attitudes" of a semi-autonomous telepresence robot on its human operator. They found that when a person controlled only a part of the body of a semi-autonomous robot, its expressed opinions affected him or her.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot de téléprésence semi-autonome [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot semiautónomo a distancia [correct, masculine noun]