English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
daughter to father abuse [correct]; daughter-to-father abuse [correct]
OBS: Refers to abuse by an adolescent daughter towards her father.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
maltraitance fille-père [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Désigne la maltraitance exercée par une adolescente envers son père.
OBS: maltraitance fille-père : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).