English (IT Security; Protection of Life)
doxing [correct, noun]; doxxing [correct, noun]
CONT: Doxing or doxxing is the act of publishing private or identifying information about an individual online, without his or her permission.... Doxing is an example of malinformation, which is accurate information shared publicly to cause harm.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité des personnes)
divulgation malveillante d'informations personnelles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à divulguer sur Internet des informations sur l'identité et la vie privée d'un individu dans l'intention de [lui] nuire.
OBS: divulgation malveillante d'informations personnelles : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 24 février 2023.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Protección de las personas)
divulgación no autorizada de datos personales [proposal, feminine noun]