English (Constitutional Law; Environmental Law)
person protected [correct]
CONT: Persons protected.... The persons against whom the proceedings may not be brought are Her Majesty in right of Canada, the Minister and any person acting on behalf of or under the direction of the Minister.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droit environnemental)
bénéficiaire de l'immunité [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Bénéficiaires de l'immunité. [...] Les personnes bénéficiant de l'immunité sont Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, ainsi que le ministre et les personnes qui agissent en son nom ou sous son autorité.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.