English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Naval Forces)
sailpast [correct]; sail-past [correct]; sail past
CONT: During the sailpast, HMCS [Her Majesty's Canadian Ship] Toronto will honour the city of Port Colborne with a nine gun salute.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces navales)
défilé naval [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Durant ce défilé naval, le NCSM [Navire Canadien de Sa Majesté] Toronto rendra hommage à Port Colborne avec une salve d'honneur de neuf coups de canon.