English (Building Names; Museums)
Royal Tyrrell Museum of Palaeontology [correct, Alberta]
OBS: In Drumheller, Alberta.
OBS: When the Museum opened in 1985, it was called the Tyrrell Museum of Palaeontology, commemorating Joseph Burr Tyrrell, the man credited with finding the first dinosaur fossils in the Drumheller Valley in 1884. In 1990, the Museum was granted the "Royal" appellation by Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Muséologie)
Royal Tyrrell Museum of Paleontology [correct, masculine noun, Alberta]; musée de paléontologie Royal Tyrrell [unofficial, masculine noun, Alberta]
OBS: Musée situé à Drumheller en Alberta.