English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Environmental Law)
law of extracontractual civil liability [correct]
CONT: Review officers are servants of Her Majesty in right of Canada for the purposes of the law of tort or of extracontractual civil liability.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit environnemental)
droit de la responsabilité civile extracontractuelle [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du droit de la responsabilité civile délictuelle ou extracontractuelle, les réviseurs sont des préposés de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.