English (Taxation)
collection of tax [correct]; collection of taxes [correct]
CONT: Every person who makes a taxable supply shall, as agent of Her Majesty in right of Canada, collect the tax under Division II payable by the recipient in respect of the supply.
French (Fiscalité)
perception de la taxe [correct, feminine noun]; perception des taxes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Perception et versement de la taxe prévue [...] La personne qui effectue une fourniture taxable doit, à titre de mandataire de sa Majesté du chef du Canada, percevoir la taxe payable par l'acquéreur en vertu de la section II.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
recaudación de tributos [correct, feminine noun]