English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
agent of Her Majesty in right of the province [correct]
OBS: agent of Her Majesty in right of the province : Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mandataire de Sa Majesté du chef de la province [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mandataire de Sa Majesté du chef de la province : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.