English (Stock Exchange)
blank transfer [correct]
DEF: A transfer of stock or shares with the name of the transferee left blank, sometimes used when shares are mortgaged as security for a debt. If repayment is not forthcoming the lender may then fill in his or her own name as transferee, date de transfer, have it stamped, and send it to the company for registration of the shares in the lender's own name as owner. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse)
transfert simple [correct, masculine noun]