English (Banking; Loans)
bank financing [correct]
CONT: The Export Development Corporation will not disclose an exporter's name or his/her potential involvement in a specific transaction until the sales arrangements are final and a financing agreement has been signed unless it is done in the context of bank financing and with the exporter's expressed consent.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
financement bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit aux employés de la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations de révéler le nom d'un exportateur ou sa participation éventuelle à une opération donnée avant que le contrat de vente ne soit conclu et que l'accord de financement ne soit signé, sauf lorsqu'il s'agit de financement bancaire et que l'exportateur a signifié son consentement par écrit.