English (Informatics)
batch of inputs [correct]
CONT: An official of the custodian organization having authority to sign inputs to the directory signs his or her name and dates each input or batch of inputs.
French (Informatique)
lot d'entrées [masculine noun]
CONT: Un agent de l'organisme gardien ayant pouvoir de signer les entrées effectuées au répertoire signe le document et indique la date de l'entrée ou du lot d'entrées.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers