English (Water Transport)
christening of ship
OBS: Official protocol :"I name this ship... May God bless her and all who will sail on her. "
French (Transport par eau)
baptême d'un navire
OBS: Formule officielle : "Je te baptise ... Que Dieu te bénisse ainsi que tous ceux qui navigueront à ton bord." (L.V. 6.76 - Obtenu de M. Sauvé, Marine Industries)