English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
signature recognition system [correct]
CONT: Systems of this type measure, with respect to time, the pressure and speed of the person signing his or her name.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de reconnaissance de signature [correct, masculine noun]