English (Stock Exchange)
forfeiture of shares [correct]
DEF: When a shareholder fails to pay the amount due on a call on the partly paid shares in his/her name, then a resolution of the directors under the company's Articles of Association, may after due warning and time, declare the shares forfeit. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse)
confiscation d'actions [feminine noun]