English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
herald of winter [correct]; late fall waxy cap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore à lames soufrées [correct, masculine noun]; hygrophore jaunissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.