English (Television Arts)
off-air station
CONT: the cable companies and the local off-air stations seemed to reach an agreement...(Calgary Herald, October 1972)
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
station conventionnelle [feminine noun]; station traditionnelle [feminine noun]