English (Heraldry)
pursuivant
OBS: at arms. A Herald of the lowest rank. In the Middle Ages, these officers were attached to the households of personages of high rank, and bore titles generally taken from the armorial insignia of their lords. Boutell, Engl. Her.
French (Héraldique)
poursuivant [masculine noun]
OBS