English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Herald thorn [correct]; Herald thorn snail [correct]; tiny Herald snail [correct]; short-toothed Herald snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Carychiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
auriculette naine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Carychiidae.