English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
thyme pilea
OBS: A low creeping tropical herb of the family Urticaceae from Mexico.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pilea serpolet [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante rampante de serre de la famille des Urticacées.