English (Botany)
downy Solomon’s seal [correct]
OBS: Rhizomatous, perennial herb of the family Liliaceae, common in woods, native to temperate N. America, Europe and Asia.
French (Botanique)
sceau-de-Salomon pubescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace de la famille des Liliacées, régions tempérées d'Europe, Asie, Amérique du Nord.