English (Botany)
false mermaid [correct]
OBS: Floerkea proserpinacoides Willd. ;an annual herb of the family Limnanthaceae(False mermaid family). Habitat : a monotypic genus of northern North America.
French (Botanique)
fausse proserpinie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille des Limnanthacées.