English (Botany)
fameflower [correct]
DEF: A linear-leaved herb(Talinum teretifolium) of the eastern U. S. with scapes of ephemeral pink flowers, [of the Purslane Family].
French (Botanique)
talin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fleur sauvage des rochers secs à petite fleur rose fonçé, Est de l'Amérique du Nord, famille des Portulacées.