English (Botany)
sweet goldenrod [correct]
OBS: Flowering perennial herb of North America... with the odor of anise when bruised.
French (Botanique)
verge d'or odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de l'Amérique du Nord à odeur d'anis quand broyée.