English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
friendship plant [correct]; panamiga [correct]
OBS: A spreading ornamental herb from the West Indies and Central America of the family Urticaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Pilea spruceana.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pilea panamigo [masculine noun]; panamigo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée de serre de la famille des Urticacées.
CONT: [...] appelée en Amérique «Panamigo» symbole de l'amitié panaméricaine.