English (Botany)
scorpion-weed [correct]; scorpion weed [correct]; silky phacelia
OBS: A variety of Phacelia. Biennial or woody-based herb found in Oregon, California, Arizona
French (Botanique)
phacélie soyeuse [correct, feminine noun]