English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
Spring snowflake [correct]
OBS: Author : L. ;a small herb of the family Amaryllidaceae(Amaryllis family). Habitat : Central Europe; hardy and cultivated in North America. Might be toxic.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
nivéole printanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L.; petite plante herbacée de la famille des Amaryllidacées. Habitat : Indigène en Europe.