English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Barbados-lily [correct]
OBS: Hippeastrum vittatum Herb; a bulbous herb, native to Peru of the family Amaryllidaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Amaryllis vittata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
amaryllis à bandes [correct, feminine noun]; amaryllis de Rouen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Amaryllidacées.