English (Botany)
rue [correct]; garden rue [correct]
OBS: Subshrub to 3 feet of the Rutaceae family. Native to South Europe, grown in herb gardens. Used medicinally and as a condiment.
French (Botanique)
rue [correct, feminine noun]; rue officinale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Rutacées.
OBS: Plante des prés, vivace, à fleurs jaune. Utilisée comme herbe médicinale, peut être dangereuse.
Spanish (Botánica)
ruda [feminine noun]