English (Botany)
christmas rose [correct]; black hellebore [correct]
OBS: A wintergreen herb from Southern Europe of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Botanique)
ellébore noir [correct, masculine noun]; hellébore noir [correct, masculine noun]; rose de Noël [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée de serre de la famille des Renonculacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
eléboro negro [masculine noun]