English (Botany)
waterleaf [correct]; water-leaf [correct]
OBS: Biennial or perennial herb, native to east or west U. S. and adjacent Canada.
French (Botanique)
hydrophylle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée, à grandes feuilles fortement divisées. [...] Environ 12 espèces en Amérique du Nord.