English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
grilled mussels [correct, plural]
CONT: Grilled mussels with herb butter.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
moules grillées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Moules grillées en demi-coquilles.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
mejillones a la plancha [correct, masculine noun, plural]