English (Botany)
thread-leaved sundew [correct]; dew-thread [correct]
OBS: Droseraceae family.
OBS: Perennial herb of wet places.
OBS: Canadian species at risk.
French (Botanique)
rossolis filiforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord; Famille des Droséracées.
OBS: Espèce canadienne en péril.