English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
French marigold [correct]
DEF: Tagetes patula, family compositae, a tender, annual herb grown for its yellow flowers with red markings.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
œillet d'Inde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des composées.