English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-veined willowherb [correct]; purpleleaf willowherb [correct]; purple-leaved willow herb [correct]; purple-veined willow-herb
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe coloré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagracées.