English (Spices and Condiments)
herb seasoning [correct]
French (Épices et condiments)
herbes d'assaisonnement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fournitures à salade [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Englobent les fines herbes et les plantes aromatiques herbacées.