English (Beverages; Medicinal Plants)
tisane [correct]; herb tea [correct]; herbal tea [correct]
DEF: tisane: an infusion originally of barley but now usually of dried leaves or flowers (as linden blossoms or camomile or cherry stems) that is used as beverage or for mildly medicinal effects
CONT: Many herbs make delicious or beneficial teas. ... Herbal teas are best drunk in moderation
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Culture des plantes médicinales)
tisane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boisson contenant une faible proportion d'une substance médicamenteuse végétale (obtenue par macération, solution, infusion ou décoction de plantes dans de l'eau).
Spanish (Bebidas; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
tisana [feminine noun]