English (Landscape Architecture)
flower-bed edge [correct]
CONT: Herbaceous border : In gardens, a planter or flower-bed edge that features annuals or other leafy, non-woody foliage plants.
French (Architecture paysagère)
bordure de fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; bordure fleurie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bordure : Ce qui borde. Le jardinier cultive très souvent des fleurs ou des plantes aromatiques en bordure de son jardin : bordure de fleurs, bordure de gazon.