English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
gentian [correct]
DEF: A genus of 400 species of annuals and herbaceous perennials of great variety, together with several hybrids.
OBS: Medicinal usage: Aids digestion, boosts circulation, good for parasitic infections.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
gentiane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre comprenant 400 espèces de plantes herbacées annuelles ou vivaces et de nombreux hybrides.
OBS: En usage médicinal la gentiane facilite la digestion, la circulation sanguine et combat certaines infections.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
genciana [feminine noun]