English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
herbaceous fuel [correct]
DEF: [Biofuel] originating from herbaceous biomass.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible herbacé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] biocombustible issu de la biomasse herbacée.