English (Physical Geography (General); Ecosystems)
herbland [correct]
DEF: Any lands on which herbaceous species dominate the vegetation.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Écosystèmes)
herbage [masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain sur lequel on retrouve principalement une composition végétale herbacée.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Ecosistemas)
herbazal [masculine noun]
DEF: Formación herbácea.