English (Botany)
sea pink [correct]; marsh pink [correct]; salt-marsh rose-gentian [correct]
OBS: Sabatia stellaris Pursh. ;a colorful herbaceous plant of the family Gentianaceae(Gentian family). The name of this plant is occasionally spelled as follows : Sabbatia stellaris. Habitat : East coast of North America.
French (Botanique)
sabatia étoilé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianacées.