English (Botany)
herbaceous [correct]
DEF: Of the nature of a herb.
OBS: Applied to plants which do not develop wood in the stem or branches, but die down every year, after flowering (opp. to arborescent); also to the soft succulent stems of such plants (opp. to ligneous).
French (Botanique)
herbacé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Vert et ayant la consistance molle de l'herbe.
OBS: S'oppose généralement à ligneux.
Spanish (Botánica)
herbáceo [correct]
DEF: Con aspecto de hierba.