English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Hawker’s balsam
OBS: A tropical herbaceous plant from New Guinea of the family Balsaminaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
balsamine de Hawker [feminine noun]
OBS: Impatiens hawkeri Bull.; plante herbacée tropicale de la famille des Balsaminacées.