English (Ecosystems)
shrub-covered hummock [correct]
CONT: These bogs are typically string bogs, a regular succession of shrub-covered hummocks and of wet hollows carpeted by sphagnum and invaded by herbaceous plants.
French (Écosystèmes)
butte arbustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces tourbières sont typiquement des tourbières réticulées (structurées), constituées d'une succession régulière de buttes arbustives et de dépressions humides tapissées de sphaignes et envahies par des herbacées.