English (Botany)
annual plant [correct]; annual [correct, noun]
DEF: A plant that completes its growth in one growing season and therefore must be planted annually.
CONT: herbaceous annual plant.
French (Botanique)
plante annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante qui fleurit, fructifie et meurt l'année même où elle germe.
Spanish (Botánica)
planta de hoja caduca [feminine noun]; planta caducifolia [feminine noun]; planta anual [feminine noun]