English (Plant and Crop Production; Ecosystems)
sedge meadow [correct, noun]
DEF: Association of herbaceous plants dominated by one or more species of sedges.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Écosystèmes)
cariçaie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement de plantes herbacées où domine(nt) une ou plusieurs espèces de carex.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Ecosistemas)
carrizal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio poblado de carrizos.