English (Biomass Energy)
energy grass [correct]; fuel grass [correct]
DEF: Herbaceous energy crop.
OBS: Sugarcane, miscanthus, reed canary grass.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
plante herbacée énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; herbe énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; plante herbacée combustible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante herbacée cultivée à des fins énergétiques.
CONT: Canne à sucre, miscanthus, alpiste roseau (Phalaris arundinacea).