English (Botany)
dwarf willow [correct]; herbaceous Willow
DEF: A widely distributed alpine or boreal shrubby willow (Salix herbacea) with partially underground creeping stems and bright green lustrous reticulate-veined leaves.
French (Botanique)
saule herbacé [masculine noun]; saule gazonnant [masculine noun]
OBS: Saule gazonnant n'est usité qu'en France.