English (Ecology (General); Biomass Energy)
herbaceous biomass [correct]
DEF: Biomass from plants that has a non-woody stem and which dies back at the end of the growing season.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse herbacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse de plantes ayant une tige non ligneuse et qui meurent à la fin de la saison de végétation.