English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General); Biogeography)
phytodynamics [correct]
DEF: A branch of phytogeography which treats of the nature and operation of the forces and of the movements and processes which affect vegetal life.
CONT: This Herbal Medicine course has been designed especially for the Pharmacist. The Materia Medica will extensively cover the Phytochemistry and Phytodynamics of today's most commonly used botanicals including Pharmacokinetics, Pharmacognosy, and Pharmacy.
CONT: Monitoring of Phytodynamics of Barkhan Sands of Garagum.
OBS: phytodynamics: noun construed as a singular.
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités); Biogéographie)
phytodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (phytogéographie) Étude des phénomènes chronologiques (successions, migrations) observés dans le monde végétal.
CONT: Phytodynamique et biogéographie historique des forêts.
CONT: La phytodynamique est-elle bloquée au Sahara?