English (Beverages; Dietetics)
herbal remedies and teas
OBS: Source: Natural Health Products: A New Vision (Report of the Standing Committee on Health, November 4, 1998).
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Diététique)
remèdes à base d'herbes et tisanes [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Les produits de santé naturels : Une nouvelle vision (rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, le 4 novembre 1998).