English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
herbarium [correct]; herbarium collection [correct]
DEF: A collection of dried plant specimens usually mounted and systematically arranged for botanical reference.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
herbier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection de plantes ou de parties de plantes desséchées sous presse, étiquetées et nommées avec rigueur, qui servent pour les études systématiques.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos)
herbario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de plantas preparadas para su conservación y estudio.