English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fomesafen [correct]; 5-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-N-mesyl-2-nitrobenzamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Reflex.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H10ClF3N2O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fomésafène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Reflex.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H10ClF3N2O6S