English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluazifop [correct]; (RS)-2-{4-[5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridyloxy]phenoxy}propionic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Venture.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H12F3NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluazifop [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Venture.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H12F3NO4