English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
Ethomeen™ [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Trademark for a series of polyethoxylated aliphatic amines with alkyl groups ranging from C8 to C18, also for naturally occurring mixtures of these alkyl groups.
OBS: Ethomeen. Ethoxylated coco, soya, tallow primary amine.
OBS: ... for pesticide or herbicide formulation design.
OBS: Ethomeen™: A trademark of Akzo Nobel Chemicals B.V.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Ethomeen [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: EthomeenMC : Marque de commerce de la société Akzo Nobel Chemicals B.V.