English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-amino-6-tert-butyl-3-methylthio-1,2,4-triazin-5(4H)-one [correct, see observation]; metribuzin [correct, standardized]
OBS: OBS
tert; H: This prefix and this capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: metribuzin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H14N4OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
amino-4 tert-butyl-6 méthylthio-3 triazine-1,2,4 one-5 [correct, masculine noun]; métribuzine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
métribuzine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H14N4OS