English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
halosafen [correct]; 5-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha,6-tetrafluoro-p-tolyloxy)-N-ethylsulfonyl-2-nitrobenzamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: p; N: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H11ClF4N2O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
halosafène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H11ClF4N2O6S