English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
herbicide rotation [correct]; herbicide layering
DEF: A sequential application of two or more herbicides from different herbicide groups.
CONT: ... herbicide layering [consists in] layering on multiple herbicide modes of action and groups in sequential application.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
rotation d'herbicides [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application séquentielle de deux herbicides ou plus appartenant à des groupes d'herbicides différents.