English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1,1-dimethyl-3-phenylurea [correct]; fenuron [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fenuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H12N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthyl-1,1 N'-phényl-3 urée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fénuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fénuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H12N2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
fenuron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido blanco cristalino, poco insoluble en agua y en disolventes de hidrocarburos, estable a la oxidación y a la humedad. Probablemente tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H12N2O