English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
isoxaflutole [correct]; (5-cyclopropyl-1,2-oxazol-4-yl)(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-2-mesyl-p-tolyl)methanone [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: p: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Converge 75 WDG.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H12F3NO4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isoxaflutole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Converge 75 WDG.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H12F3NO4S