English (Crop Protection; Farm Equipment; Weed Science)
wiper [correct]
OBS: for herbicide application
OBS: Wipers can be rollers, rope wicks or brushes.
French (Protection des végétaux; Matériel agricole; Mauvaises herbes)
humecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de brosses, de balais, de cordes ou de rouleaux imprégnés d'herbicides.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Maquinaria agrícola; Malas hierbas)
humectador [correct, masculine noun]