English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenchlorazole [correct]; 1-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5-trichloromethyl-1H-1,2,4-triazole-3-carboxylic acid [correct]
DEF: A herbicide safener used to enhance the tolerance of wheat to fenoxaprop.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H4Cl5N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenchlorazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H4Cl5N3O2