English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cloquintocet-mexyl [correct]; (RS)-1-methylhexyl (5-chloroquinolin-8-yloxy)acetate [correct, see observation]
OBS: A herbicide safener used to improve cereal crop tolerance to the herbicide clodinafop-propargyl.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H22ClNO[subcript 3]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cloquintocet-mexyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H22ClNO3