English (Paleontology)
Tritylodontidae [correct, plural]; tritylodontidae [correct, plural]; tritylodontids [correct, plural]
DEF: A family of extinct vertebrates of the order Ictidosauria.
CONT: The Tritylodontidae were small to medium-sized, highly specialized and extremely mammal-like herbivorous cynodont synapsids.
French (Paléontologie)
tritylodontides [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Tritylodontides. Avec Tritylodon - Trias d'Afrique du Sud connu par le crâne avec mâchoire supérieure qui présente de chaque côté : 3 incisives (la 2e] beaucoup plus développée), 7 molaires à 3 rangées longitudinales, de nombreuses tubercules en croissant.