English (Mammals)
dugong [correct]
DEF: An herbivorous aquatic mammal, of the Red Sea and Indian Ocean, having a barrel-shaped body, flipper-like forelimbs, no hind limbs, and a triangular tail.
French (Mammifères)
dugong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mammifère marin de l'ordre des siréniens, herbivore, propre à l'océan indien. Famille des dugongidés.