English (Mammals)
wombat [correct]
DEF: Any of several stocky burrowing, herbivorous marsupial of the family Vombalidae, of Australia, about the size of a badger.
French (Mammifères)
wombat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros marsupial d'Australie, herbivore et terrestre, à denture évoquant celle des rongeurs, à griffes puissantes lui permettant de creuser de longs terriers.