English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
chuckawalla [correct]; chuckwalla [correct]
DEF: A large harmless herbivorous iguanid lizard(Sauromalus ater) of the desert regions of the Southwestern U. S....
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
chuckwalla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lézard des zones désertiques de l'ouest des États-Unis [...] famille des iguanidés.