English (Spices and Condiments)
fines herbes [correct, plural]; fines herbs [correct, plural]
DEF: A mixture of parsley, chervil, tarragon and even chives, finely chopped ... They are often mixed into an omelette to make omelette aux fines herbes ...
OBS: "Fines herbes" is the French spelling.
French (Épices et condiments)
fines herbes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Plantes aromatiques fraîches ou séchées, utilisées seules ou en mélange pour relever le goût d'une préparation.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
finas hierbas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Hierbas aromáticas combinadas y muy bien picadas con que se realza el gusto de ciertos platos.