English (Botany)
narcissus [correct]
DEF: A genus of Old World bulbous herbs(family Amaryllidaceae) having erect linear leaves and showy yellow or white or bicolor flowers with a large cup-shaped corona.
French (Botanique)
narcisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Herbe vivace monocotylédone bulbeuse d'Eurasie et d'Afrique du Nord. (Famille des amaryllidacées).
Spanish (Botánica)
narciso [masculine noun]