English (Botany)
Mandaly plant [correct]
OBS: Araceae family.
OBS: Aglaonema : About 50 species of ascending to rhizomatous herbs, native to tropical Asia; leaves inequilateral, oblong to lanceolate or ovate, mostly leathery.
French (Botanique)
Aglaonema modestum "Medio-pictum" [Latin]