English (Meats and Meat Industries)
smoked back bacon [correct]
OBS: Whole middles of pork marinaded with salts, sugar, spices and herbs for six days. Cold smoked for 5-7 days, no added water.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon de dos fumé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Œufs brouillés à la béarnaise servis dans une barquette de pommes de terre, accompagnés de bacon de dos fumé.