English (Spices and Condiments)
frozen culinary herb [correct]; frozen herb [correct]
CONT: Frozen culinary herbs. Freezing of culinary herbs is not a new technique. It would appear that the technology of frozenculinary herbs was derived, but not necessarily exclusively so, from the French company Daregel.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Épices et condiments)
herbe surgelée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Spécialiste des herbes surgelées, Daregal propose désormais des préparations glacées d'aromates.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.