English (Spices and Condiments)
remoulade [correct]; remoulade sauce
DEF: A mayonnaise sauce flavored with herbs and mustard and capers; served with for example salad and cold meat.
French (Épices et condiments)
rémoulade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce piquante consistant en une mayonnaise fortement moutardée agrémentée d'ail et de fines herbes, qui sert à assaisonner certains légumes crus, les viandes ou les poissons.