English (Botany)
lily pad [correct]
DEF: One of the floating leaves of a water lily.
OBS: water lily : Any of various cosmopolitan aquatic herbs of the genus Nymphaea, having floating leaves and showy, variously colored flowers, especially N. odorata, with fragrant many-petaled white or pinkish flowers.
French (Botanique)
feuille de nénuphar [feminine noun]