English (Pregnancy; Reproduction (Medicine); Sociology of Women)
self-managed abortion [correct]; self-induced abortion [correct]; self-abortion
CONT: Self-managed abortion is a broad term that includes all methods a person may use to end their own pregnancy, including medication, herbs, and manual aspiration.
French (Grossesse; Reproduction (Médecine); Sociologie des femmes)
avortement autogéré [correct, masculine noun]; avortement auto-provoqué [masculine noun]; auto-avortement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Embarazo; Reproducción (Medicina); Sociología de la mujer)
aborto autoinducido [correct, masculine noun]; aborto autoprovocado [correct, masculine noun]