English (Recipes)
culinary usage [correct]
CONT: Detailed information is provided on a variety of herbs and spices, including common name, genus name, dietary and nutritional information, culinary usage and images.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
usage culinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Usage culinaire : L'huile de noix de coco est utilisée pour cuisiner, par exemple dans les recettes de sautés, ou pour les cuissons à l'huile, donne un parfum léger et agréable aux ingrédients frits.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
uso culinario [correct, masculine noun]