English (Botany)
variegated evergreen [correct]
DEF: Robust-growing plant with long, lanceolate leaves deep green with greenish-gray feather design. (Humid-Tropical).
OBS: Araceae family.
OBS: Aglaonema : About 50 species of ascending to rhizomatous herbs, native to tropical Asia; leaves inequilateral, oblong to lanceolate or ovate, mostly leathery.
French (Botanique)
Aglaonema commutatum elegans [Latin]