English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
fränkische krautleberwurst; Franconian liver sausage with herbs [proposal, see observation]
OBS: Franconian liver sausage with herbs : literal translation.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
fränkische Krautleberwurst [feminine noun]; saucisse de foie aux herbes de Franconie [see observation, feminine noun]; saucisse de foie aux herbes à la franconienne [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de «Kochwurst» de la région de la Franconie.
OBS: saucisse de foie aux herbes de Franconie (ou à la franconienne) : traduction littérale.