English (Botany)
Hercules’ club [correct]; angelica tree [correct, see observation]; devil’s-walking stick [correct]; prickly elder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: angelica tree: common name also used when referring to the species Dendropanax arboreus.
French (Botanique)
angélique en arbre [correct, feminine noun]; angélique épineuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bâton du diable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: angélique épineuse : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Dendropanax arboreus.
Spanish (Botánica)
arból angélica [masculine noun]