English (Phraseology; Operations (Air Forces))
tons of humanitarian aid [correct]
CONT: [Canadian] CC-130 Hercules and CC-150 Polaris crews ferried over $15M or 130 metric tons of humanitarian aid into the region.
French (Phraséologie; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
tonnes de fret humanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transport de 5,7 tonnes de fret humanitaire