English (Deep Foundations)
Hercules mandrel pile [correct]
OBS: Hercules mandrel piles are similar to the Cobi except that the straight-sided mandrel is expanded mechanically.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu à mandrin Hercules
OBS: Pieux à mandrin Hercules. - Ils sont analogues aux, [pieux à mandrins pneumatiques Cobi] à l'exception du fait que la dilatation du mandrin se fait mécaniquement.