English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airborne dispersant delivery system; ADDS [correct]
CONT: ... designed for aircraft with rear cargo loading doors, such as the Lockheed C-130/L100 Hercules. The device can be used to spray oil slicks with dispersal agents and also to perform large-scale insecticide and defoliant spraying operations.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ensemble d'épandage ADDS [masculine noun]