English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Science)
transhumant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a herd that migrates seasonally to different pastures.
French (Comportement animal; Zootechnie)
transhumant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un troupeau qui effectue un déplacement saisonnier en vue de rejoindre une zone où il pourra se nourrir.