English (Zoology)
herd [correct, noun]
DEF: A congregation of gregarious wild animals.
French (Zoologie)
harde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Troupe de bêtes sauvages vivant ensemble. Une harde de cerfs, de daims.
Spanish (Zoología)
manada [correct, feminine noun]