English (Animal Behaviour)
gregariousness [correct]; gregarious instinct [correct]; herd instinct [correct]; herding instinct [correct]
DEF: Tendency to move in or form a group with others of the same kind.
French (Comportement animal)
grégarisme [correct, masculine noun]; instinct grégaire [correct, masculine noun]; moutonisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tendance à vivre en groupe.
CONT: Les poissons, les oiseaux et les bivalves pratiquent, sans le savoir, le grégarisme, mot scientifique pour le moutonisme, un comportement courant dans le règne animal.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
gregarismo [correct, masculine noun]; instinto gregario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de ciertas especies animales a vivir en grupo.