English (Animal Reproduction)
calf crop [correct]
DEF: The number or percentage of calves produced in a herd within a given year relative to the number of cows and heifers exposed to breeding.
OBS: "Crop" is also used when speaking of lambs: new crop lambs.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
production de veaux de l'année [correct, feminine noun]; nombre de veaux nés par an [masculine noun]; rendement au vêlage [masculine noun]
OBS: Accroissement du troupeau par la naissance de petits.
OBS: rendement au vêlage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
producción de terneros [correct, feminine noun]; cantidad de terneros nacidos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En un año.