English (Animal Diseases)
bovine influenza [correct]
CONT: The prevalence of respiratory disease in calves increases as herd size increases. The major clinical signs of bovine influenza include fever, cough and nasal discharge.
French (Maladies des animaux)
grippe bovine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
influenza bovina [correct, feminine noun]; gripe bovina [correct, feminine noun]