English (Animal Husbandry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
milk production [correct]; milk yield [correct]
DEF: The quantity of milk produced by a cow or herd.
French (Élevage des animaux; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
production laitière [correct, feminine noun]; production de lait [correct, feminine noun]; rendement laitier [masculine noun]
OBS: Par jour, par an (d'une vache).
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Productos lácteos)
producción de leche [correct, feminine noun]; rendimiento lechero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de leche producida por un animal.