English (Animal Husbandry)
livestock herd
French (Élevage des animaux)
troupeau de bétail [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
ganado [correct, masculine noun]; rebaño [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bestias que se apacientan y andan juntas.