English (Animal Reproduction)
breeding wheel [correct]
OBS: An aid for herd management; it may also be a breeding chart.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
disque d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]; planning d'élevage [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Tableau circulaire indiquant les diverses étapes de l'élevage