English (Animal Science; Veterinary Medicine)
reproductive status [correct]
CONT: The reproductive status of a dairy herd has a dramatic effect on dairy's profitability and production. Reproductive problems can result in long lactations, long dry periods, or possibly both, thus minimizing profits for the dairy producer.
French (Zootechnie; Médecine vétérinaire)
état reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]