English (Horse Husbandry)
cow pony [correct]
DEF: a light saddle horse trained and used for herding cattle.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cow pony [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout cheval utilisé par le cow-boy américain pour rassembler le bétail.