English (Law of Evidence)
evidentiary record [correct]
CONT: Here, the nature of the conduct [of the accused], its relationship to the evidentiary record [and] the issues raised at trial... indicate that the evidence was relevant to the accused's level of culpability.
French (Droit de la preuve)
dossier de la preuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En l'espèce, la nature du comportement de l'accusé […], son lien avec le dossier de la preuve [et] les questions soulevées au procès […] indiquent que la preuve était pertinente à l'égard du degré de culpabilité de l'accusé.