English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
locker room [correct, noun]; dressing room [correct, noun]; change room [correct, noun]; players’ room [correct, noun]
CONT: When it comes to the preparation, sportsmanship, and game planning of a professional sports team, the locker room is the epicenter of these activities. Athletes congregate here before and after competitions to discuss their strengths and weaknesses and prepare their minds for the matches ahead.... To allow athletes to freshen up and prepare before games and after, a locker room must be furnished with clean, well-maintained hygienic amenities. Every professional sports locker room must have sufficient showers and changing facilities.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
vestiaire [correct, masculine noun]; chambre des joueurs [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Le vestiaire d'un club de foot représente le quartier général de vos joueurs. Cet espace est indispensable pour la cohésion et la préparation des membres d'une équipe. D'abord parce qu'il permet aux joueurs de se mettre en tenue. Mais aussi parce qu'il permet de communiquer la stratégie du match aux joueurs par exemple.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
vestuario [correct, masculine noun]; vestidor [correct, masculine noun]