English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
other tuberculosis of nervous system [correct]
OBS: A17. 8 : In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A17. 8 is followed by a dagger, that cannot be indicated here for technical reasons.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
autres formes de tuberculose du système nerveux [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: A17.8 : Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A17.8 est suivi d'une dague, qui ne peut être indiquée ici pour des raisons techniques.