English (Bird Watching (Hobbies))
species documented [correct]
CONT: All of the species documented as occurring in Québec at the time of publication are described, with relevant comments on their status here.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
espèce homologuée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette œuvre traite entre autres de toutes les espèces homologuées au Québec au moment de sa publication et offre des commentaires pertinents sur leur statut au Québec.