English (Internet and Telematics; Video Technology; Marketing)
video call-to-action [correct, noun]; video call to action [correct, noun]; video CTA [correct, noun]
DEF: A prompt in a video encouraging viewers to take a specific action.
CONT: ... often, brands will include a video CTA that says somehting along the lines of "learn more here!" with a link to their website's homepage.
OBS: CTA: call-to-action
French (Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation)
appel à l'action vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de contenu dans une vidéo qui incite les spectateurs à prendre une action précise.