English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
untethered drone [correct]; non-tethered drone [correct]
CONT: Untethered drones require the skills of a trained pilot for safe and efficient operations. Here, maneuvering a drone safely requires someone who understands airspace restrictions, weather conditions, and aerodynamics.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone non captif [correct, masculine noun]