English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
cybervictimization [correct]; internet victimization [correct]
CONT: The results showed a statistically significant difference in students’ reporting of school victimization and cybervictimization.
CONT: Internet Victimization Red Flags : For Parents. Here are some possible red flags or indicators that a child may be at risk for victimization via the Internet : Your child spends large amount of time on-line, especially at night[;] You find pornography on your child's computer...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
cybervictimisation [correct, feminine noun]; victimisation par internet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ceux-ci exposent également que les populations les plus touchées diffèrent selon le type de cybervictimisation. La forme d'intimidation la plus répandue, chez les adultes comme chez les enfants, est l'envoi de courriels et de messages instantanés agressifs ou haineux.
CONT: Les violences faites par la fratrie ou les pairs à l'école, la victimisation indirecte [...] et la victimisation par internet [...] sont souvent ignorées au niveau juvénile.