English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mixed hereditament [correct]
OBS: Another division of hereditaments was into real, personal and mixed.... A mixed hereditament was partly real and partly personal....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 902).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
héritage mixte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: héritage mixte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).