English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
personal hereditament [correct]
CONT: Another division of hereditaments was into real, personal and mixed.... A personal hereditament was one which concerned neither lands nor tenements, such as an annuity granted to a man and his heirs.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 902).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
héritage personnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: héritage personnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).