English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
arthrogryposis multiplex congenita [correct]; amyoplasia congenita [correct]; myodystrophia fetalis [correct]; congenital multiple arthrogryposis [correct]
DEF: A rare congenital condition with a marked hereditary tendency characterized by deformity and ankylosis of joints, muscular atrophy and contractures.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
arthrogrypose congénitale multiple [correct, feminine noun]; amyoplasie congénitale [correct, feminine noun]; arthrogryposis multiplex congénitale [correct, feminine noun]; raideur articulaire congénitale [correct, feminine noun]; arthrogrypose [correct, feminine noun]; myodystrophie fœtale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection congénitale rare, parfois héréditaire, caractérisée par des raideurs articulaires et des déformations des membres, une amyotrophie, et des fossettes cutanées en regard des articulations atteintes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
artrogriposis congénita múltiple [correct, feminine noun]