English (Criminology)
criminal biology [correct]
CONT: Criminal biology : This investigates causes of criminality, which may be found in the mental or physical constitution of the delinquent himself such as hereditary tendencies and physical defects.
French (Criminologie)
biologie criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biologie criminelle est une branche de la criminologie qui étudie les aspects génétiques ou héréditaires du délinquant.