English (Evolution (Biology); Paleontology)
microevolution [correct]
DEF: The small-scale hereditary changes in organisms through mutations and recombinations, resulting in the formation of slightly differing new varieties.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Paléontologie)
microévolution [correct, feminine noun]; micro-évolution [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: On appelle micro-évolution les changements qui se produisent chez les êtres vivants, au niveau des espèces.
Spanish (Evolución (Biología); Paleontología)
microevolución [feminine noun]