English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
Peutz-Jeghers syndrome [correct]; PJS [correct]; hereditary intestinal polyposis syndrome [correct]
CONT: Peutz-Jeghers syndrome (PJS) is an autosomal-dominant condition characterized by the association of gastrointestinal polyposis, mucocutaneous pigmentation, and cancer predisposition.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
syndrome de Peutz-Jeghers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Maladie caractérisée par l']association de macules pigmentées péri- et intrabuccales (ainsi que sur les extrémités) à une polypose du tube digestif.