English (Human Behaviour)
genetic method [correct]
DEF: A method for understanding and explaining behavior in terms of its hereditary origins and developmental history.
French (Comportement humain)
méthode génétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude comparative des conduites d'un individu ou d'un groupe d'individus en développement appartenant à une même espèce ou à des espèces différentes.