English (Human Diseases; Vessels (Medicine); Genetics)
hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia [correct]; HHT [correct]; Osler-Weber-Rendu disease [correct]; OWRD [correct]; OWRD; Osler-Weber-Rendu syndrome [correct]
DEF: ... a disorder that results in the development of multiple abnormalities in the blood vessels.
French (Maladies humaines; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Génétique)
télangiectasie hémorragique héréditaire [correct, feminine noun]; THH [correct, feminine noun]; HHT [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; maladie de Rendu-Osler-Weber [correct, feminine noun]; ROW [correct, feminine noun]; ROW; maladie de Rendu-Osler [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Osler-Rendu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] caractérisée par une malformation des petits vaisseaux sanguins au niveau de différents organes [...]
OBS: HHT : de l'anglais «hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia».