English (Nervous System)
dysautonomia [correct]
DEF: A rare hereditary disease involving the autonomic nervous system and characterized by mental retardation, motor incoordination, vomiting, frequent infections, and convulsions. It is seen almost exclusively in Ashkenazi Jews.
French (Système nerveux)
dysautonomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des troubles liés aux perturbations du système nerveux végétatif.