English (Genetics)
lysosomal disease [correct]
DEF: hereditary disease in man arising from a deficiency of enzymes located in lysosomes.
French (Génétique)
maladie lysosomiale congénitale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie qui affecte la plupart des tissus, mais plus particulièrement le tissu nerveux et le tissu musculaire.