English (Epidemiology; Genetics)
hereditary disorder [correct]
DEF: Any pathologic condition whose etiology is predominantly genetic.
French (Épidémiologie; Génétique)
trouble héréditaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.