English (Epidemiology; Biotechnology)
hereditary factor [correct]; constitutional factor [correct]; genetic factor
CONT: Constitutional factors appear to play a role not only in whether or not the disease develops but also in the localization of cardiac damage.
French (Épidémiologie; Biotechnologie)
facteur génétique [correct, masculine noun]; facteur héréditaire [correct, masculine noun]; facteur constitutionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut accepter comme hypothèse qu'à l'origine de chaque maladie existe un ensemble de facteurs du milieu et de facteurs génétiques.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Biotecnología)
factor hereditario [correct, masculine noun]