English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
regular poll [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: The conduct of the poll and the voting procedures thereat shall be in accordance with those prescribed herein in respect of a regular poll.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
scrutin régulier [masculine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: La tenue de scrutin et les formalités de vote y afférentes doivent être conformes aux dispositions de la présente loi concernant un scrutin régulier.