English (Taxation)
Canadian tax
CONT: Unless otherwise specified in the contract, the price herein includes no amount for any federal excise tax, state or local sales or use tax, or any other tax of a similar nature, or any Canadian tax whatsoever.
French (Fiscalité)
taxes en vigueur au Canada [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Sauf indication contraire dans le contrat, le prix noté dans la présente exclut les taxes d'accises fédérales, les taxes de vente ou d'utilisation d'État ou locales ou toutes les autres taxes de même nature, ou encore les taxes en vigueur au Canada, quelles qu'elles soient.