English (Private Law)
interim handover certificate
CONT: The Design/Build Agency shall correct any defect in the work due to faulty products and/or workmanship appearing within one(1) year from the date of the final handover of the work which will occur when all deficiencies listed on the interim handover certificate have been corrected, unless a longer warranty period is specified elsewhere herein.
French (Droit privé)
certificat de réception provisoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Concepteur/Constructeur doit corriger tout défaut dans l'ouvrage attribuable à une défectuosité de matériel ou d'exécution et survenant dans l'année qui suit la date et la réception définitive, laquelle aura lieu une fois que tous les défauts figurant sur le certificat de réception provisoire auront été corrigés, à moins qu'une période de garantie plus longue ne soit précisée ailleurs dans le présent document.