English (Federal Administration; Real Estate)
custodian organization [correct]
CONT: ... the departments, agencies and Crown corporations having administration of the real property holdings, herein referred to as custodian organizations...
French (Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
organisme gardien [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des ministères, organismes, sociétés d'État qui sont chargés d'administrer les avoirs immobiliers, ci-après appelés les organismes gardiens [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers