English (Dredging)
data acquisition parameter [correct]
CONT: Lastly, the following recommendations are made to complete the study for the project described herein :-Return to site AB-5 and, using the same methodology and the same data acquisition parameters, check developments and variations in deposits on the natural floor over time.
French (Dragage)
paramètre d'acquisition de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Finalement, dans le but de compléter l'étude entreprise dans le cadre du présent projet, nous recommandons : - De retourner sur le site AB-5 en utilisant la même méthodologie et les mêmes paramètres d'acquisition de données afin de vérifier l'évolution et les variations dans le temps des dépôts sur le fond naturel.