English (Law of Evidence; Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
infliction of nervous shock [correct]
CONT: The unique set of circumstances herein, involving several of the plaintiff's fellow members and superiors, as opposed to a single individual, and a course of conduct over a four-year period, supported the plaintiff's claim for intentional infliction of nervous shock.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
infliction d'un choc nerveux [correct, feminine noun]