English (News and Journalism (General))
submission [correct]
DEF: A text submitted to a review for publication.
CONT: The following documents, of the issue in effect on the date of submission for approval, shall form part of this specification to the extent specified herein.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
soumission à l'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les publications suivantes qui s'entendent de l'édition en vigueur à la date de soumission à l'approbation doivent faire partie intégrante de la présente spécification dans les limites qui y sont prescrites.