English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
period of restoration
OBS: Such length of time, herein referred to as the "period of restoration", commencing with the date of the loss and not limited by the date of expiration of this policy, as shall be required with the exercise of due diligence and dispatch to repair, to rebuild, or replace such part of said buildings or addition thereto or contents thereof as may be destroyed or damaged.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
période de restauration
OBS: "La période de temps qui commence à la date du sinistre mais ne se limite pas à la date d'expiration de la présente police, et qui est nécessaire, si l'on fait diligence, pour réparer, rebâtir ou remplacer la partie détruite ou endommagée desdits bâtiments, ou de leurs annexes ou de leur contenu."