English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
TACAN navigation set [correct]
OBS: The TACAN Navigation Set(...) hereinafter referred to as TACAN, is an airborne UHF transceiver.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
appareil de radionavigation TACAN