English (Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
sonobuoy bearing receiving set [correct]; sonobuoy receiving set [correct]
OBS: The Sonobuoy Bearing Receiving Set(...) hereinafter referred to as the sonobuoy receiving set(SRS), is an airborne navigation system used to determine the position of deployed sonobuoys relative to aircraft position.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
appareil récepteur de bouées acoustiques