English (Visual Disorders)
Hering’s law [correct]; Hering's law of equal innervation [correct]; law of equal innervation [correct]
DEF: The principle of bilateral ocular innervation; [uniform] innervation is sent to the muscles of the two eyes so that one eye is never moved independently of the other.
French (Troubles de la vision)
loi de Hering [correct, feminine noun]; loi des innervations égales [correct, feminine noun]; loi de l'égale innervation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi stipulant que dans tout mouvement binoculaire l'influx nerveux envoyé aux muscles extraoculaires est identique pour chacun des deux yeux.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ley de Hering [correct, feminine noun]; ley de correspondencia motora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ley según la cual en todo movimiento binocular el estímulo inervacional que recibe el agonista es igual al que recibe su músculo yunta.