English (Genetics)
heritability [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the additive genetic variance to the total phenotypic variance.
French (Génétique)
héritabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude plus ou moins marquée d'un caractère génétique à se transmettre aux générations suivantes.
Spanish (Genética)
heredabilidad [correct, feminine noun]