English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
protein content [correct]
CONT: [The nutritional value of wheat] could be enhanced by heritable improvements in its protein content and amino acid balance.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
teneur en protéines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Technique nouvelle de production du blé, cette amélioration de la teneur en protéines du blé par les apports tardifs [en azote] est vite limitée et l'enrichissement du grain en azote porte sur des fractions autre que le gluten.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Molinería y cereales)
valor proteico [correct, masculine noun]; valor proteínico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cereales con alimentos adicionados de alto valor proteínico que están preparados o se tienen que preparar con agua u otros líquidos apropiados exentos de proteínas.