English (Genetics; Effects of Pollution; Toxicology)
heritable genetic effect
CONT: Mutagenicity...(a) there is epidemiological evidence that shows a casual connection between exposure of persons to the substance or mixture and heritable genetic effects.
French (Génétique; Effets de la pollution; Toxicologie)
effet génétique héréditaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Efectos de la polución; Toxicología)
efecto genético de carácter hereditable [masculine noun]