English (Epidemiology)
epidemiologic evidence [correct]; epidemiological evidence [correct]
OBS: Source CANDI: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
CONT: There is epidemiological evidence that shows a causal connection between exposure of persons to the substance or mixture and heritable genetic effects. [Source : Hazardous Products Act. Controlled Products Regulations. ]
French (Épidémiologie)
signes épidémiologiques [correct, masculine noun]; preuves épidémiologiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source CANDI : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.