English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Problems)
microinsult [correct]
DEF: A behavioral/verbal remark or comment that conveys rudeness and insensitivity and demeans a person's racial heritage or identity.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Problèmes sociaux)
micro-insulte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] comportement ou [...] commentaire qui véhicule une certaine impolitesse, une insensibilité[,] et qui rabaisse l'héritage et l'identité raciale d'une personne [...]