English (Anthropology)
ethnicity [correct]; ethnic identity
DEF: The shared cultural, linguistic or religious characteristics of a group of people having a common history, heritage or ancestry.
French (Anthropologie)
ethnicité [correct, feminine noun]; identité ethnique [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques culturelles, linguistiques et religieuses que partagent un groupe de personnes ayant une histoire, un héritage ou des ancêtres en commun.
Spanish (Antropología)
etnicidad [correct, feminine noun]