English (Museums)
community museum [correct]; local museum [correct]
CONT: As a community museum, the artifacts you keep represent your community's heritage.
French (Muséologie)
musée communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; musée local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En tant que musée communautaire, les objets dont vous êtes le gardien représentent le patrimoine de votre communauté.