English (Commercial Establishments; Foreign Trade)
trading post [correct]
DEF: a station or store in a sparsely settled area established by traders to barter supplies for local products(American Heritage, 1970)
French (Établissements commerciaux; Commerce extérieur)
factorerie [feminine noun]
DEF: agence ou comptoir d'un établissement commercial à l'étranger (s'est dit surtout aux colonies). (Robert, 1970)
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Comercio exterior)
factoría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento de comercio, en especial el situado en país colonial.
OBS: factoría: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.