English (Heritage)
heritage resource [correct]
DEF: A heritage area, or any natural or cultural feature associated with heritage areas or potential areas.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine)
ressource patrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]; ressource du patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire du patrimoine, ou toute caractéristique naturelle ou culturelle associée aux aires du patrimoine existantes ou potentielles.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.