English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
appropriate visitor activity [correct]; appropriate activity [correct]
DEF: A visitor activity which is consistent with Parks Canada policies and aims at the appreciation, understanding and enjoyment of heritage area themes, messages and stories while protecting the ecological and/or commemorative integrity of heritage areas.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
activité appropriée pour les visiteurs [correct, feminine noun]; activité appropriée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité conforme aux politiques de Parcs Canada, qui aide les visiteurs à apprécier, à comprendre et à découvrir les thèmes, messages et histoires des aires du patrimoine tout en protégeant l'intégrité écologique ou commémorative de ces aires.