English (Heritage)
heritage-related costs [correct]
CONT: It is recommended that a record of the following costs associated with heritage buildings and the FHBRO [Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office] process be maintained, in order that a report of heritage-related costs can be provided upon request to the Regional Director, Accommodation or the Chief, Policy Development, Asset Management, HQ.
French (Patrimoine)
frais associés aux édifices à valeur patrimoniale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On recommande de consigner les frais associés aux édifices à valeur patrimoniale et à l'application du processus du BEEFVP [Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux du patrimoine], et ce pour être en mesure de produire un rapport sur ces coûts lorsque le directeur régional du Logement ou le chef de l'élaboration des politiques, Gestion des biens (AC) en fera la demande.